Certified ToP Facilitators

The ICA Certified ToP Facilitators listed on this page have been assessed to determine their competence in relation to clearly articulated standards of performance. They have earned the right to use title ICA Certified ToP Facilitator -“ICA CTF”- based on evidence of their skill and knowledge.

Canada – Facilitators certified by ICA Associates Inc.

Phil Aldrich – Vancouver, British Colombia
Erwin Allerdings – Regina, Saskatchewan
Doug Balsden – Cochrane, Alberta
Joanna Barclay – Ottawa, Ontario
Helen Break – Oshawa, Ontario
Dora Lynn Davies – Meaford, Ontario
Tamara Eberle – Toronto, Ontario
Lydia Franc Beauvirage, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
Duncan Holmes – Toronto, Ontario
Marie Noelle Houzeau – Montreal, Quebec
Renaud Houzeau – Montreal, Quebec
Lucille Michaud – Kenora, Ontario
John Miller – Toronto, Ontario
Sharon Miller – Saskatoon, Sask.
Ethan Jerry Mings – Oakville, Ontario
Rick Moyse – Stony Plain, Alberta
Jo Nelson – Toronto, Ontario
Wayne Nelson – Toronto, Ontario
Christine Pinto – Toronto, Ontario
Marci Scharle – – Stony Plain, Alberta
Bill Staples – Toronto, Ontario –
Helen Wythe – Winnipeg, Manitoba

USA – Facilitators certified by ICA USA and the US ToP Network

Stephanie Ahles – Minneapolis, Minnesota
Linda Alton – Minneapolis, Minnesota
Lynda Lieberman Baker – Austin, Texas
Kim Behrens – Chanhassen, Minnesota
Nadine Bell – Dallas, Texas
Terry Bergdall – Chicago, Illinois
Jonathan S Bucki – St. Paul, Minnesota
Sheila Cooke- Minneapolis, Minnesota
Ester Mae Cox – Peru Iowa
Deb Burnight – Sioux City, Iowa
William Davis – Davis, California
Suzanne Esber- Santa Ana, California
Carolyn Evans – Minneapolis, Minnesota
Ashley Everett – Minneapolis, Minnesota
Mary Flanagan – San Antonio, Texas
Connie Foster – River Falls, WI
Irina Fursman – Maplewood, Minnesota
Rebecca Gilgren – Minneapolis, Minnesota
Beth Glommen – Golden Valley, Minnesota
Holly Hayes – Micro, Texas
Rachel Hefte – Minneapolis, Minnesota
Nancy N Jackson – Bolton, Massachusetts
Dennis Jennings – Chicago, Illinois
Eva Jensen, Golden Valley, Minnesota
Laura Johansson – Minneapolis – Minnesota
Cheryl Kartes, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Reine Kassulker – Andover, Minnesota
Aley Kent – Brooklyn, New York
Heidi Kolbe – Sacramento, California
Sue Laxdal – Minneapolis, Minnesota
Nancy Lee – Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Elizabeth Lindsley – Oakland, California
Marlene Lockwood – Sacramento, California
Barbara MacKay – Portland, Oregon
Kathy McGrane – New Brighton, Minnesota
Jim Mara – Minneapolis, Minnesota
Shannon Mong – Alameda, CA
Jennifer Moriarty – San Antonio, Texas
Dawn Newman – Barnum, Minnesota
Douglas Nonemaker – Roseville, Minnesota
Jennifer Obinna – Minnetonka, Minnesota
Mary Overlie – Bemidji, Minnesota
Alisa Oyler – Phoenix, Arizona
Marilyn Oyler – Phoenix, Arizona
George R Packard – Santa Fe, New Mexico
Melinda Posner – Olympia, Washington
Matt Rezac – Omaha, Nebraska
Kathleen Rice – Oakland, California
Marti Roach – Moraga, California
Dionisio Salazar – Austin, Texas
Beverly Scow – Oneida, Wisconson
Molly Shaw – Seattle, Washington
Sherrie Simpson, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Darci Smith – Corte Madera, California
Jane Stallman – Oakland, California
Catherine Tornbom – Tucson, Arizona
Nileen Verbeten – Sacramento, California
Beth Marie Ward – Minneapolis, Minnesota
Sunny Walker, Denver, Colorado
Mayme Webb-Bledsoe – Durham, N Carolina
Judy Weddle – Chicago, Illinois
James F Wiegel – Phoenix, Arizona
Della Young – Brooklyn Park, Minnesota

Australia – Facilitators certified by ICA Australia

Kevin Balm – Melbourne, Victoria
Pankaj Bhargava, Mumbai, India
Mark Butz – Canberra, ACT
Margaret Endicott – Brisbane, Qld
Sue Gregory – Melbourne, Victoria
Karen Newkirk, New Castle, NSW
Elaine Richmond – Brisbane, Qld
Michelle Rush – Wellington New Zealand
Tom Schwarz – Sydney, NSW
Pam Searle – Brisbane, Qld

Singapore – Facilitators certified by LENS International

Anita Yap – Singapore
Serene Sim – Singapore
Goh Hwee Seng – Singapore
Margaret Tang – Singapore
Jaime Teong – Singapore
Ngiam Su Wei – Singapore
Wendy Wong – Singapore

Taiwan – Facilitators certified by ICA Taiwan

Frieda Szu Ling Lin – 林思玲 – Taipai
Jorie Tzy Hsin Wu – – Taipai
Karen Lim En Chi – 林恩慈 – Shenzhen, China
Laura I-Chen Hsu – 許逸臻 – – Taipai
Lawerence Philbrook – 費樂禮 – – Taipai
Mark Pixley – 潘士礼 – Shenzhen, China
Paulina Chu – 朱培玲 – Taipai
Shawn Chung – 鐘琮貿 – – Taipai

Korea – Facilitators certified by ICA Associates Inc.

Young Seok Lee – Seoul

Ukraine – Facilitators certified by ICA Ukraine

Alexey Svetlichny – Kiev
Anna Babych – Kiev

This certification applies only to the individuals listed. There are thousands of facilitators around the world who use Technologies of Participation in their facilitation practice. Many people have taken ToP facilitation courses and do excellent work.

ICA does not certify organizations providing facilitation services. Some facilitators certified by ICA may work in organizations with facilitators who have not been certified by ICA.

Updated – January 2013

Leave a Reply